VARSITY
WWW.ODESSAPERMIAN.COM- THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE ODESSA PERMIAN FOOTBALL BOOSTER CLUB                            MOJO NATION                            ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
ROSTER AND SCHEDULE LINKS
2018 PERMIAN PANTHERS VARSITY
2018 VARSITY ROSTER

#


2
3
4
5
6
7
10
12
13
17
18
19
20
21
22
24
25
26
27
29
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
42
44
45
47
50
52
PLAYER


Alex Rose
Marcos Renteria
Justin Hammond
Christian Tschauner
Tyler Ramage
Carson Roberts
Braydon Rhea
Bryce Johnson
Mason Sellers
Adam Martinez
Matt Jones
Brady Digby
Easton Hernandez
Keatyn Armstrong
Chase Stell
Kendyn Armstrong
Peyton Powell
Christian Rodriguez
Ed Williams
Rakeeb Adeyami
Andy Notley
Cameron Martinez
Justin Gonzales
Sebastian Cox
Nate Arredondo
Mark Samaniego
Chris Rodarte
Kaden Horrell
Teo Banks
Dominique Nelson
Marshall Wemmer
Tavis Calloway
Tanner Adams
Tanor Johnson
Logan Phillips
POS


SLOT/CB
CB
SLOT/S
CB/SLOT
WR
K/P
S
SLOT/CB
WR
SLOT
DE
S
OLB
S
S
S
QB/P
QB
RB
CB/WR
LB
OLB
SLOT
OLB
SLOT
RB/OLB
LB
SLOT/CB
OLB
RB
RB
LB
LB
LB
LB
#


53
54
55
56
57
58
60
61
62
63
65
66
67
68
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
80
83
85
87
88
89
90
91
92
96
97
98
99
PLAYER


Tristen Williams
John Hignojos
Cole Brannon
Jorge Peguaras
Grant Hankins
Baldemar Garcia
Caedon Murry
Paul Freeman
Jake Parchman
Dawson Reynolds
Isaak Gamboa
Bryce Walters
Hunter Hughes
Rodrigo Gomez
Jonathon Denmond
James Bruce
Landon Peterson
Bryson White
Ricardo Vasquez
Rodney Gann
Sam Burns
Neri Carrasco
Wyatt Stiles
Dashavion Williams
Matthew Cobb
Shawn Calvert
Garrett Hankins
Devin Hinojos
Isaiah Casias
Manny Ramairez
Zach Burlingame
Matt Burlingame
Artemio Sanchez
KeShawn Wright
POS


OL
OL
OL
LB
LB
OL
DL
OL
DL/OL
OL
OL
SNP
LB
OL
DL
OL
OL
OL
OL
OL
OL
WR
WR
WR
WR
WR
WR
DE
SNP
DE
DE
DE
DL
DE
YR


JR
SO
SR
SR
JR
JR
SR
SR
SR
JR
SR
SO
JR
SR
JR
SO
SR
SR
SR
SR
SR
SR
SR
JR
JR
JR
SO
SR
SO
SR
SR
SO
SR
SR
JR
YR


JR
SR
SO
JR
SR
JR
SR
SR
JR
SR
JR
SR
SR
SO
SR
JR
SR
SR
SR
SR
JR
JR
SR
JR
SR
SR
SR
SR
JR
JR
SR
SR
SR
JR
Permian Panthers team photo
2018 VARSITY SCHEDULE
SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE          *DISTRICT GAME          #PLAYOFF GAME          ALL TIMES CENTRAL
       TIME


L   38-28
W   43-27
L   24-20
W  70-08
7:00pm
7:30pm
7:00pm
7:30pm
7:30pm
7:30pm
      OPPONENT

LUBBOCK-COOPER (Scrimmage)
DESOTO
El Paso Franklin
Southlake Carroll
INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL of BROWARD, FL (Homecoming)
LOS FRESNOS
*ODESSA
*Amarillo Tascosa
*MIDLAND
*FRENSHIP
*Midland Lee
DATE

AUG
AUG
SEP
SEP
SEP
SEP
OCT
OCT
OCT
NOV
NOV


24
31
7
14
21
28
12
18
26
2
9