Permian Panthers team photo
MOJO FOOTBALL
WWW.ODESSAPERMIAN.COM- THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE ODESSA PERMIAN FOOTBALL BOOSTER CLUB                        MOJO NATION                       COPYRIGHT  ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
COACHES
HALL OF FAME LINKS
2016 VARSITY SCHEDULE
SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE          *DISTRICT GAME          #PLAYOFFS        ALL TIMES CST
       TIME

TBA
7:30pm
7:00pm
7:00pm
7:30pm
7:30pm
7:30pm
7:30pm
7:30pm
7:30pm
7:30pm
      OPPONENT

LUBBOCK COOPER (Scrimmage)
Austin Vandegrift
El Paso Franklin
EL PASO EASTWOOD
BISHOP TIMON, NEW YORK (Homecoming)
*Wolfforth Frenship
*MIDLAND
*Amarillo Tascosa
*SAN ANGELO CENTRAL
*Odessa
*MIDLAND LEE (Senior Night)
DATE

AUG
AUG
SEP
SEP
SEP
SEP
OCT
OCT
OCT
OCT
NOV
SITE

RATLIFF STADIUM
Monroe Stadium
Franklin Stadium
RATLIFF STADIUM
RATLIFF STADIUM
Peoples Bank Stadium
RATLIFF STADIUM
Bivens Stadium
RATLIFF STADIUM
Ratliff Stadium
RATLIFF STADIUM
BLAKE FELDT
  Coach of The Year

KOBE ROBINSON
  1st Team Wide Receiver

DEXTER NEBOH
  1st Team Wide Receiver

CONNOR RUSSELL
  1st Team Center

TRACE NOTLEY
  1st Team Guard

TREY POTTER
  1st Team Quarterback

BRANDON BAILEY
  1st Team Runningback

JACK FAWCETT
  1st Team Tight End

BROTHER MILLER
  2nd Team Wide Receiver

JESUS OLIVARES
  2nd Team Guard

ZANE DIGBY
  2nd Team Tackle

JACE RUSH
  Honorable Mention Tackle


LINKS:
COMPLETE 3-6A ALL DISTRICT LIST
JOSH NGUYEN
  1st Team Linebacker

TOMMY TAYLOR
  1st Team Linebacker

ROBBY WASHINGTON
1st Team Linebacker   

DES SMITH
  1st Team Cornerback

ANDREW BLACKSTONE
  1st Team Defensive End

DAKODA DELAO
  1st Team Kicker, 2nd Team Punter

JAX WELCH
  2nd Team Safety

ANGEL GONZALES
2nd Team Defensive Tackle

DEYLAN MORENO
  2nd Team Linebacker

JORDAN MCCOY
  2nd Team Cornerback

ISAIAH SARABIA
  Honorable Mention Safety
2015 3-6A ALL DISTRICT TEAM
2015 FOOTBALL BANQUET AWARDS
MOST VALUABLE PLAYER
  Brandon Bailey

ED GRAY AWARD
  Trey Potter

HIGHEST GPA
  Jack Fawcett

MOST CONCIENTIOUS PLAYER
  Tommy Taylor

WILKINS SCHOLARSHIP
  Trey Potter

SCHNEIDER SCHOLARSHIP
  Jack Fawcett

BEST OFFENSIVE LINEMAN
  Zane Digby, Trace Notley

BEST DEFENSIVE LINEMAN
  Angel Gonzales

BEST DEFENSIVE BACK
  Des Smith


LINKS-
2015 ALL DISTRICT TEAM
BEST OFFENSIVE RECEIVER
  Kobe Robinson

BEST OFFENSIVE BACK
  Brandon Bailey

BEST LINEBACKER
  Josh Nguyen

BEST SPECIAL TEAMS
  Dakoda Delao

HOWELL FIGHTING PANTHER
  Jax Welch

SUPPORT STAFF
  Isaiah Palacios, Rachel Riser

FOOTBALL SWEETHEART
  Kariza Fierro

GENE MCCANLIES AWARD
  Janice Murrell

GEORGE MANLY AWARD
  Becky Lucas
2016 SPRING FOOTBALL MAY 2ND THROUGH MAY 24TH
Black-White Game Thursday, May 26th Ratliff Stadium       CALENDAR       UNOFFICIAL SPRING ROSTER
2015 PERMIAN PANTHERS VARSITY HIGHLIGHTS
Brought to by the Permian Booster Club and ODESSAPERMIAN.COM. Over two hours of exclusive footage from the Permian Panthers 2015 football season, including the varsity roster photo slideshow and the This Is MOJO music video. Proceeds benefit the Permian football program.


$20.00  CONTACT US FOR MORE INFORMATION


19
26
2
9
15
23
7
14
21
28
4